29 sports are competed today

avatar
There are 29 sports PON XX Papua 2021 which will be competed today. The 29 sports include Aeromodeling, Athletics, Fencing, Motor Cross, Weightlifting, Billiards, 5x5 Basketball, Indoor Volleyball, Chess, Handball, Sand Volleyball, Badminton, Wrestling, Indoor Hockey, and Field Hockey.

In addition there are also sailing, Shorinji Kempo, Shooting, Archery, Sepak Takraw, Pencak Silat, Swimming, Soccer, Paragliding, Boxing, Tarung Degrees, Parachuting, Women's Softball, and TBR. Some of these sports have already entered the semifinal round to the title race in the final.

The following are the provisional results of the XX Papua Pon medals:

NoProvinceGoldSilverBronzeAmount
1Jawa Barat756571211
2DKI Jakarta675468189
3Jawa Timur665752175
4Papua583159148
5Jawa Tengah18303482
6Bali15132048
7Riau13141340
8Kalimantan Timur8213059
9Lampung85518

Subpost 1 - Siapa yang su tunggu-tunggu info klasemen perolehan medali sementara ( 1080 X 1080 ).jpg


Source Picture


cropped_image (4).png



0
0
0.000
0 comments