PON XX PAPUA venues are in 4 regions

Pon XX already took place a few days ago. Papua is crowned as the organizer of this 4-year national event. After Pon XX is over, Papua can use the venue for both the provincial and national levels.

The venues in Papua are not in one area, but there are 4 areas that are used as venues for this 4-yearly event, including:

Jayapura City

  • Koya Koso
  • Yos Sudarso Teluk Bay
  • Hamadi Beach
  • Ajendam Pool
  • Mahacandra Field
  • East Koya Sports Hall
  • UNCEN Auditorium
  • Buper Waena
  • Cendrawasih Sports Hall
  • UNCEN Baseball and Softball Fields
  • Aviation Training Center
  • Mayor's Tennis Court
  • Waringin Sports Hall
  • UNCEN Trikora Sports Hall
  • Youtefa Bay
  • Koya Koso . Volleyball Sports Hall
  • Koya Koso Olahraga Sports Hall
  • Koya Koso . Sand Volleyball Court
  • Jayapura Mayor's Office Tennis Court
  • Cendrawasih Sports Hall
  • Mandala Stadium
  • Jayapura Archery Field
  • Jayapura Roller Skate Field
    -McArthur Hill

Jayapura Regency

  • Luke Enembe Sport Complex
  • Luke Enembe Stadion Stadium
  • Istora Luke Enembe
  • Luke Enembe's Indoor Shooting Range
  • Kampung Harapan Aquatic Arena
  • Doyo Baru Sport Complex
  • New Doyo Hockey Gymnasium
  • New Doyo Hockey Field
  • New Doyo Cricket Ground
  • Uncen
  • Mahachandra Uncen Stadium
  • Uncen Baseball and Softball Fields
  • Uncen Auditorium
  • Rudy Resnawan Sports Hall
  • Geudong Sports STT Gidi Sentani
  • Barnabas Youwe . Stadium
  • Toware Sports Hall
  • Jayapura Rowing Arena
  • Doya Lama Teletubis Hill

Mimika City

  • Mimika Sport Complex
  • Mimika Athletic Stadium
  • Mimika Gymnasium
  • Mimika Billiards Gym
  • Mimika Rock Climbing
  • Mimika Futsal Sports Hall
  • Yauware Eme Neme Gym
  • Timika Moses Kilangin Air Base
  • Mimika Sport Center Basketball Sports Hall

Merauke City

  • Bella Fiesta Meeting Hall
  • Lantamal Sports Hall
  • Highway
  • Katapal Stadium
  • Sloping Land
  • Koni I Head Sai Sports Hall
  • Swiss Bel-Hotel
  • Merauke Sports Hall
  • Leaning Land District Motorcycle Racing Circuit
    The following are the provisional results of the XX Papua Pon medals:
NoProvinceGoldSilverBronzeAmount
1DKI Jakarta37242990
2Papua32153178
3Jawa Barat28263488
4Jawa Timur20231962
5Jawa Tengah10192150
6Bali1041125
7Riau66517
8Sumatera Utara58821
9Sumatera Barat32914

Subpost 1 - Ini dia yang kam tunggu-tunggu! Klasemen perolehan medali sementara  ( 1080 X 1080 ).jpg


Source Picture


cropped_image (4).png



0
0
0.000
1 comments