WEEKEND CREEPING IN, WHO WILL PICK 3 POINT?

in #sportstalklast year

WEEKEND CREEPING IN, WHO WILL PICK 3 POINT?

Gradually, the boring week is almost over, time for that energatic soccer week. I check everytime to see if we are in weekend, lol, am just tired of not watching my favourite team played.

images (23).jpeg

credit

We are back from international duties, I hope fatigue wont set in and creeple the players. This post is just to get us reminded that weekend is coming, and the fun of our various leagues continues.

These are some of the fixtures you expecting.

Liverpool ? - ? Newcastle United

15:00 Brighton & Hove Albion ? - ? Burnley

15:00 Manchester United ? - ? Leicester City

15:00 Sheffield United ? - ? Southampton

15:00 Tottenham Hotspur ? - ? Crystal Palace

15:00 Wolverhampton Wanderers ? - ? Chelsea

17:30 Norwich City ? - ? Manchester City

SOME FIXTURES YOU MIGHT BE INTERESTED IN

images (22).jpeg

credit

England - Championship September 13

19:45 Derby County ? - ? Cardiff City
Spain - LaLiga Santander September 13
20:00 Mallorca ? - ? Athletic Bilbao
Spain - LaLiga SmartBank September 13
20:00 Rayo Vallecano ? - ? Racing Santander
Italy - Serie B September 13
20:00 Pordenone Calcio ? - ? Spezia

Germany - Bundesliga September 13

19:30 Fortuna Düsseldorf ? - ? Wolfsburg
Germany - 2nd Bundesliga September 13
17:30 Karlsruher SC ? - ? SV Sandhausen
17:30 SpVgg Greuther Fürth ? - ? SV Wehen Wiesbaden
Germany - 3rd Liga September 13
18:00 1. FC Magdeburg ? - ? MSV Duisburg
Germany - Regionalliga Bayern September 13
18:00 Augsburg II ? - ? TSV Rain AM Lech
18:00 TSV 1860 Rosenheim ? - ? SV Viktoria Aschaffenburg
18:30 FC Memmingen ? - ? SV Heimstetten
Germany - Regionalliga Nord September 13
16:30 SC Weiche Flensburg ? - ? Hannover 96 II
Germany - Regionalliga Nordost September 13
18:30 1. FC Lokomotive Leipzig ? - ? Berliner AK 07
Germany - Regionalliga Südwest September 13
18:00 FC-Astoria Walldorf ? - ? SSV Ulm 1846
Germany - Regionalliga West September 13
18:00 SC Verl ? - ? Borussia Mönchengladbach II
18:00 SV Lippstadt 08 ? - ? ROT Weiss Essen
18:00 VfB Homberg ? - ? Fortuna Düsseldorf II
18:30 Oberhausen ? - ? Wuppertal
Germany - Bundesliga :: Women September 13
18:15 1 FC Cologne ? - ? 1. FFC Turbine Potsdam 71
France - Ligue 1 September 13
18:00 Lille ? - ? Angers
19:45 Amiens ? - ? Lyon
France - Ligue 2 September 13
19:00 AC Ajaccio ? - ? Orleans
19:00 Le Havre ? - ? Paris FC
19:00 Niort ? - ? Grenoble
19:00 Guingamp ? - ? Nancy
19:00 Troyes ? - ? Caen
19:00 Chambly ? - ? Auxerre
19:00 Sochaux ? - ? Valenciennes
19:00 Rodez ? - ? Le Mans

France - National September 13

17:00 Laval ? - ? Red Star
19:00 FC Bastia Borgo ? - ? Cholet
19:00 Villefranche Beaujolais ? - ? SC Toulon
19:00 Le Puy Foot 43 Auvergne ? - ? Boulogne
19:00 Pau ? - ? Bourg en Bresse Peronnas
19:00 Avranches ? - ? Lyon la Duchere
19:00 Concarneau ? - ? Quevilly
19:00 Creteil ? - ? AS Beziers
19:00 Dunkerque ? - ? GFC Ajaccio
Netherlands - Eerste Divisie September 13
19:00 De Graafschap ? - ? Jong Ajax
19:00 FC Den Bosch ? - ? NEC Nijmegen
19:00 FC Eindhoven ? - ? Roda JC Kerkrade
19:00 FC Volendam ? - ? FC Dordrecht
19:00 Jong PSV ? - ? Jong AZ Alkmaar
19:00 MVV Maastricht ? - ? Telstar
19:00 NAC Breda ? - ? Jong FC Utrecht
19:00 Excelsior ? - ? Almere City FC
19:00 Cambuur ? - ? Helmond Sport
Belgium - First Division A September 13
19:30 Sporting Charleroi ? - ? Genk
Belgium - First Division B:: 1st stage September 13
19:30 Lokeren ? - ? Westerlo
Portugal - Primeira Liga September 13
20:30 Vitoria de Setubal ? - ? SC Braga
Portugal - Segunda Liga September 13
19:00 Benfica B ? - ? Academico Viseu
Scotland - Championship September 13
19:05 Arbroath ? - ? Partick Thistle
Denmark - Superliga September 13
18:00 SonderjyskE ? - ? AC Horsens

Denmark - 1st Division September 13

18:00 Skive ? - ? Fredericia
Denmark - 2nd Division:: group 1 September 13
18:00 HIK Hellerup ? - ? Slagelse BI
Sweden - Allsvenskan September 13
18:00 Sirius ? - ? Falkenbergs FF
Sweden - Superettan September 13
18:00 GAIS ? - ? Halmstads BK
Sweden - Damallsvenskan :: Women September 13
17:30 Linkopings FC ? - ? Eskilstuna United
Finland - Veikkausliiga:: relegation September 13
16:30 HIFK ? - ? KPV
16:30 SJK ? - ? VPS
Austria - Erste Liga September 13
17:30 Amstetten ? - ? Vorwaerts Steyr
18:10 Floridsdorfer AC ? - ? SV Lafnitz
18:10 SK Austria Klagenfurt ? - ? Austria Lustenau
18:10 SV Horn ? - ? Kapfenberger SV
18:10 Austria Wien (A) ? - ? Ried
Turkey - Super Lig September 13
18:30 Galatasaray ? - ? Kasimpasa
Turkey - 1st Lig September 13
17:00 Balikesirspor ? - ? Umraniyespor

Ireland - Premier Division September 13

19:45 Bohemian FC ? - ? Waterford FC
Postp. Derry City ? - ? Cork City
Postp. Dundalk FC ? - ? Shamrock Rovers
19:45 St. Patrick's Athletic ? - ? University College Dublin
20:00 Sligo Rovers ? - ? Finn Harps
Ireland - 1st Division September 13
19:45 Cabinteely FC ? - ? Athlone Town
19:45 Drogheda United ? - ? Shelbourne FC
19:45 Galway United FC ? - ? Cobh Ramblers
19:45 Limerick ? - ? Wexford
Wales - Premier League September 13
19:45 Connah's Quay ? - ? Aberystwyth
Czech Republic - 1st League September 13
17:00 Sigma Olomouc ? - ? Opava
Czech Republic - 2nd league September 13
17:00 Vysocina Jihlava ? - ? MFK Chrudim
17:00 Usti nad Labem ? - ? Sokolov
Russia - Premier League September 13
18:00 Zenit St. Petersburg ? - ? FC Arsenal Tula
Russia - 2nd Division:: west September 13
16:00 FC Dolgoprudny ? - ? Znamya
16:30 Luki-Energiya ? - ? Kolomna
Poland - Ekstraklasa September 13
17:00 KGHM Zaglebie Lubin ? - ? Wisla Plock
19:30 Jagiellonia Bialystok ? - ? Legia Warszawa
Poland - 1st Liga September 13
18:00 MKS Chojniczanka Chojnice ? - ? GKS Belchatow
18:45 Odra Opole ? - ? Sandecja Nowy Sacz
18:45 OKS Stomil Olsztyn ? - ? Stal Mielec
Croatia - 1st League September 13
17:00 Dinamo Zagreb ? - ? NK Istra 1961
Serbia - Super Liga September 13
17:00 Radnicki Nis ? - ? Vojvodina
Slovenia - Prva Liga September 13
17:00 Rudar Velenje ? - ? NK Bravo
Hungary - U19 league September 13
15:00 Debrecen U19 ? - ? Vasas U19
15:00 Puskas Akademia U19 ? - ? Honved U19
Romania - Liga I September 13
15:30 ACS FC Academica Clinceni ? - ? Astra Giurgiu
19:00 CFR Cluj ? - ? FC Voluntari
Bulgaria - First Professional League:: 1. stage September 13
15:30 FC Tsarsko Selo Sofia 2015 ? - ? Lokomotiv Plovdiv
18:00 FC Arda Kardzhali ? - ? Pofc Botev Vratsa
Lithuania - A Lyga September 13
17:00 Atlantas Klaipeda ? - ? Suduva
17:00 Zalgiris Vilnius ? - ? FK Panevezys
images (24).jpeg

credit

Estonia - Premium liiga September 13

17:30 Flora Tallinn ? - ? Talinna Kalev
North Macedonia - Prva Liga September 13
14:00 Fk Akademija Pandev ? - ? FK Renova
Argentina - Primera Nacional:: zone A September 13
01:10 Belgrano ? - ? Temperley
23:10 Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto ? - ? Ferro Carril Oeste
Argentina - Primera B Metropolitana:: apertura September 13
19:30 Tristan Suarez ? - ? Colegiales
Brazil - Serie B September 13
01:30 Ponte Preta ? - ? Vila Nova

source

If you enjoy my sport article, please give me an upvote

Kindly

Vote

And

Comment

Sort:  
 last year Reveal Comment